Glendalough Woollen Mills
(https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com) 📸 Data Snapshot: May 19, 2026Pull the main entities out of the H1, then check whether they actually recur through the body. A page that announces one thing and then talks about another drifts. Headings with no real sentences underneath read as pseudo-substance.
There is virtually no semantic drift between the homepage and sub-pages. The homepage H2 Home and H4 Handknit Lopapeysa Sweaters lead directly to sub-pages that expand on these specific categories with more technical detail and named designers. The positioning as a local Irish maker is consistent throughout, with sub-pages delivering the exact ‘unique, hand crafted pieces’ promised by the hero section.
Semantic Coherence is read from the heading hierarchy first: what each page announces in its H1 and headings, then whether the body actually delivers on it. Below is the structure the engine mapped, followed by the clean text to check for drift between promise and reality.
🏗️ Semantic Structure — heading hierarchy & page identity (the promise the page makes)
HOMEPAGE Home – Glendalough Woollen Mills (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com)
Home – Glendalough Woollen Mills
Glendalough Woollen Mills has unique, hand crafted pieces ranging from sweaters and knitwear to jewellery. Check our unique products here.
NAV_HEADER_HEADING_REPEATED_BODY_FOOTER Our Stores – Glendalough Woollen Mills (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/our-stores/)
Our Stores – Glendalough Woollen Mills
HEADER_REPEATED_BODY Wishlist – Glendalough Woollen Mills (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/wishlist/)
Wishlist – Glendalough Woollen Mills
NAV_HEADER_HEADING_REPEATED_BODY Handknits – Glendalough Woollen Mills (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/product-category/handknits/)
Handknits – Glendalough Woollen Mills
Find all of our one of a kind handknit sweaters inspired by both traditional Irish and Icelandic styles. Check our collection here!
NAV_HEADER_HEADING_REPEATED_BODY Jewellery – Glendalough Woollen Mills (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/product-category/jewellery/)
Jewellery – Glendalough Woollen Mills
Each piece of our iconic Sterling Silver jewellery is handmade and comes with a certificate of authenticity. Check our collection here!
HEADER_HEADING_REPEATED_BODY Shop – Glendalough Woollen Mills (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/shop/)
Shop – Glendalough Woollen Mills
📝 The Narrative — clean text per page (homepage promise vs. sub-page reality)
HOMEPAGE (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com) Home – Glendalough Woollen Mills
[IMG: Glendalough Woollen Mills] 0 0 [H2] Home Shipping to all counties within the Republic of Ireland is €6.00 for most orders, depending on weight. Shipping is carried out via An Post, and items are usually dispatched within 24-48 hours. Welcome to Glendalough Woollen Mills Ladieswear Shop now Welcome to Glendalough Woollen Mills Menswear Shop now Welcome to Glendalough Woollen Mills Jewellery Shop now Welcome to Glendalough Woollen Mills Handknits Shop now Glendalough Woollen Mills - Handmade Jewellery and Knitwear From Ireland Find out more about our unique, hand crafted pieces by clicking the links below. [IMG: Handknit Lopapeysa Sweaters] [H4] Handknit Lopapeysa Sweaters Shop now [IMG: Handmade Jewellery] [H4] Handmade Jewellery Shop now [IMG: Our stores] [H4] Our stores Read more [IMG: Handmade Sweaters by Martha O’Neill] Handmade Sweaters by Martha O’Neill All of our Lopapeysa Sweaters are handmade by Martha O’Neill in Glendalough, Co. Wicklow and are made using pure Aran wool. Read More [IMG: Handmade Sweaters by Martha O’Neill] Best Sellers [IMG: Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural] [H4] Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural €55 [IMG: Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal] [H4] Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal €95 [IMG: Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White] [H4] Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White €132 [IMG: Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow] [H4] Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow €95 [IMG: Newgrange Spiral Pendant] [H4] Newgrange Spiral Pendant Shop now Follow us on Instagram @glendaloughwoollenmills 0 Best sellers [IMG: Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural €55 [IMG: Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal] Add to wishlist [H4] Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal €95 [IMG: Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White] Add to wishlist [H4] Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White €132 [IMG: Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow] Add to wishlist [H4] Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow €95 [IMG: Newgrange Spiral Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Newgrange Spiral Pendant Your cart is currently empty. Back to the shop
SUB-PAGE (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/our-stores/) Our Stores – Glendalough Woollen Mills
[IMG: Glendalough Woollen Mills] 0 0 [H2] Our Stores Shipping to all counties within the Republic of Ireland is €6.00 for most orders, depending on weight. Shipping is carried out via An Post, and items are usually dispatched within 24-48 hours. Our Stores The Sweater Shop Featuring a thatched roof and a bright pink exterior, The Sweater Shop is one of the iconic sights on Doolin’s main street. Based a few minutes walk from Doolin Pier, The Sweater Shop is the perfect place to stop for a warm sweater before nipping down to see the Atlantic Ocean. The Sweater Shop, Fisher Street, Doolin, Co. Clare [H5] Opening Times Monday: 11.30 - 18.30 Tuesday: 11.30 - 18.30 Wednesday: 11.30 - 18.30 Thursday: 11.30 - 18.30 Friday: 11.30 - 18.30 Saturday: 11.30 - 18.30 Sunday: 11.30 - 18.30 Get Directions [IMG: The Sweater Shop] Cashel Woollen Store Cashel Woollen Store is your one stop shop for anything you need to remember your trip to the Rock of Cashel. Cashel Woollen Store is located on Rock Lane, directly along your path up to the Rock itself. Specialising in hand blown glass, Irish sweaters and scarves, no trip to Cashel can be complete without a visit to Cashel Woollen Store. Cashel Woollen Store, Rock Lane, Cashel, Co. Tipperary [H5] Opening Times Monday: 10.00 - 5.30 Tuesday: 10.00 - 5.30 Wednesday: 10.00 - 5.30 Thursday: 10.00 - 5.30 Friday: 10.00 - 5.30 Saturday: 10.00 - 5.30 Sunday: 10.00 - 5.30 Get Directions [IMG: Cashel Woollen Store] Clare Woollen Mills Our sister shop to The Sweater Shop, Clare Woollen Mills can be found just outside of the main village of Doolin at the cross roads to the scenic coastal road to Lahinch. Clare Woollen Mills is located on a larger site than The Sweater Shop, and so is an excellent location to stop at if you require even more woollens for your journey along the West Coast. Clare Woollen Mills, Carnane, Doolin, Co. Clare [H5] Opening Times Monday: 10.00 - 5.30 Tuesday: 10.00 - 5.30 Wednesday: 10.00 - 5.30 Thursday: 10.00 - 5.30 Friday: 10.00 - 5.30 Saturday: 10.00 - 5.30 Sunday: 10.00 - 5.30 Get Directions [IMG: Clare Woollen Mills] Glendalough Woollen Mills Our original shop, Glendalough Woollen Mills is located right at the entrance to Laragh’s Green Road trail to Glendalough. All of our jewellery and handmade Lopapeysas are created on site here, and our biggest selection of hand crafted jewellery can be found in this store. Glendalough Woollen Mills, Derrybawn, Rathdrum, Co. Wicklow (0404) 45 156 [H5] Opening Times Monday: 10.00 - 5.30 Tuesday: 10.00 - 5.30 Wednesday: 10.00 - 5.30 Thursday: 10.00 - 5.30 Friday: 10.00 - 5.30 Saturday: 10.00 - 5.30 Sunday: 10.00 - 5.30 Get Directions [IMG: Glendalough Woollen Mills] Tweeds & Woollens As our newest shop in Glendalough, Tweeds & Woollens contains an even wider array of crafts and woollens from Ireland. Tweeds & Woollens looks over the valley along the main road to Glendalough, and out towards the Green Road, giving it some of the most beautiful views of any store in Ireland. Tweeds & Woollens, Knockfin, Glendalough, Co. Wicklow [H5] Opening Times Monday: 10.00 - 5.30 Tuesday: 10.00 - 5.30 Wednesday: 10.00 - 5.30 Thursday: 10.00 - 5.30 Friday: 10.00 - 5.30 Saturday: 10.00 - 5.30 Sunday: 10.00 - 5.30 Get Directions [IMG: Tweeds & Woollens] 0 Best sellers [IMG: Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural €55 [IMG: Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal] Add to wishlist [H4] Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal €95 [IMG: Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White] Add to wishlist [H4] Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White €132 [IMG: Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow] Add to wishlist [H4] Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow €95 [IMG: Newgrange Spiral Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Newgrange Spiral Pendant Your cart is currently empty. Back to the shop
SUB-PAGE (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/wishlist/) Wishlist – Glendalough Woollen Mills
[IMG: Glendalough Woollen Mills] 0 0 [H2] Wishlist Shipping to all counties within the Republic of Ireland is €6.00 for most orders, depending on weight. Shipping is carried out via An Post, and items are usually dispatched within 24-48 hours. Your Shopping List Add items you want to shop for or let people know what gifts you'd like. SIGN IN OR CREATE AN ACCOUNT 0 Best sellers [IMG: Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural €55 [IMG: Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal] Add to wishlist [H4] Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal €95 [IMG: Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White] Add to wishlist [H4] Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White €132 [IMG: Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow] Add to wishlist [H4] Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow €95 [IMG: Newgrange Spiral Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Newgrange Spiral Pendant Your cart is currently empty. Back to the shop
SUB-PAGE (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/product-category/handknits/) Handknits – Glendalough Woollen Mills
[IMG: Glendalough Woollen Mills] 0 0 [H2] Aran Lumber Hand knit Cardigan Shipping to all counties within the Republic of Ireland is €6.00 for most orders, depending on weight. Shipping is carried out via An Post, and items are usually dispatched within 24-48 hours. HomeHandknits Handknits & Wool [H4] Find all of our one of a kind handknit sweaters and accessories here. All of our Lopapeysa sweaters are handknit by Company Director and Head Knitwear Designer Martha O'Neill in Glendalough, Co. Wicklow and are inspired by both traditional Irish and Icelandic styles. Want to make your own handknit? Try some of our Irish Kilcarra wool! Filter Product [H3] Colors Black WatchBlueBrownGreenGreyOrangeRedTurquoiseWhiteYellow [H3] Price €€ [IMG: Aran Lumber Hand knit Cardigan] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Lumber Hand knit Cardigan €230 Sold [IMG: Sheep Lopapeysa on Grey] Add to wishlist [H4] Sheep Lopapeysa on Grey Sold [IMG: Swimming Fish Lopapeysa] Add to wishlist [H4] Swimming Fish Lopapeysa Sold [IMG: Flock of Sheep Lopapeysa] Add to wishlist [H4] Flock of Sheep Lopapeysa Sold [IMG: Cats on Green Lopapeysa] Add to wishlist [H4] Cats on Green Lopapeysa Sold [IMG: Puffin Lopapeysa Sweater] Add to wishlist [H4] Puffin Lopapeysa Sweater [IMG: White Honeycomb Aran Sweater] Add to wishlist [H4] White Honeycomb Aran Sweater €215 – €240Price range: €215 through €240 [IMG: Dark Green Honeycomb Crewneck] Add to wishlist [H4] Dark Green Honeycomb Crewneck €215 – €250Price range: €215 through €250 [IMG: Green Handknit Sweater] Add to wishlist [H4] Green Handknit Sweater €205 [IMG: Bright Green Ball of Wool] Add to wishlist [H4] Bright Green Ball of Wool €8 [IMG: Grey Fleck Ball of Wool] Add to wishlist [H4] Grey Fleck Ball of Wool €8 [IMG: Green Fleck Ball of Wool] Add to wishlist [H4] Green Fleck Ball of Wool €8 [IMG: Light Turquoise Ball of Wool] Add to wishlist [H4] Light Turquoise Ball of Wool €8 Sold [IMG: Red Ball of Wool] Add to wishlist [H4] Red Ball of Wool [IMG: White Hank of Wool] Add to wishlist [H4] White Hank of Wool €20 0 Best sellers [IMG: Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural €55 [IMG: Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal] Add to wishlist [H4] Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal €95 [IMG: Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White] Add to wishlist [H4] Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White €132 [IMG: Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow] Add to wishlist [H4] Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow €95 [IMG: Newgrange Spiral Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Newgrange Spiral Pendant Your cart is currently empty. Back to the shop
SUB-PAGE (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/product-category/jewellery/) Jewellery – Glendalough Woollen Mills
[IMG: Glendalough Woollen Mills] 0 0 [H2] Tree of Life Earrings Shipping to all counties within the Republic of Ireland is €6.00 for most orders, depending on weight. Shipping is carried out via An Post, and items are usually dispatched within 24-48 hours. HomeJewellery Jewellery [H4] Our iconic Sterling Silver jewellery range is handmade by company founder and Director, Joe O'Neill. A life long native of Glendalough, Co. Wicklow, Joe finds inspiration for his jewellery in the surrounding ruins of the monastic city. Each piece of jewellery comes with a certificate of authenticity. Filter Product [H3] Price €€ [IMG: Tree of Life Earrings] Add to wishlist [H4] Tree of Life Earrings €69 [IMG: Claddagh Earrings] Add to wishlist [H4] Claddagh Earrings €65 Sold [IMG: Celtic Sun Medium Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Celtic Sun Medium Pendant [IMG: Harp Brooch] Add to wishlist [H4] Harp Brooch €79 [IMG: Triple Spiral Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Triple Spiral Pendant €45 [IMG: Triple Spiral Earrings] Add to wishlist [H4] Triple Spiral Earrings €69 [IMG: Tree of Life Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Tree of Life Pendant €75 [IMG: Sterling Cross Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Sterling Cross Pendant €69 [IMG: Small Silver Shamrock Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Small Silver Shamrock Pendant €45 [IMG: Small Marble Shamrock Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Small Marble Shamrock Pendant €49 [IMG: Small Interlace Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Small Interlace Pendant €45 [IMG: Small Celtic Cross Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Small Celtic Cross Pendant €45 [IMG: Silver Saltire Cross] Add to wishlist [H4] Silver Saltire Cross €75 [IMG: Silver Interlace Brooch] Add to wishlist [H4] Silver Interlace Brooch €75 [IMG: Silver Claddagh Ring] Add to wishlist [H4] Silver Claddagh Ring €30 – €35Price range: €30 through €35 0 Best sellers [IMG: Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural €55 [IMG: Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal] Add to wishlist [H4] Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal €95 [IMG: Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White] Add to wishlist [H4] Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White €132 [IMG: Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow] Add to wishlist [H4] Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow €95 [IMG: Newgrange Spiral Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Newgrange Spiral Pendant Your cart is currently empty. Back to the shop
SUB-PAGE (https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com/shop/) Shop – Glendalough Woollen Mills
[IMG: Glendalough Woollen Mills] 0 0 [H2] Roundstone Sweater Ocean Mist Shipping to all counties within the Republic of Ireland is €6.00 for most orders, depending on weight. Shipping is carried out via An Post, and items are usually dispatched within 24-48 hours. HomeShop Filter Product [H3] Colors BeigeBlackBlack & WhiteBlack WatchBlueBronzeBrownBurgundyCamelCharcoalGreenGreyMulticolourNaturalNatural FleckOrangeParsnipPinkPurpleRedSilverTurquoiseWhiteYellow [H3] Price €€ [IMG: Roundstone Sweater Ocean Mist] Add to wishlist [H4] Roundstone Sweater Ocean Mist €145 [IMG: Aran Merino Cardigan] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Merino Cardigan €102 [IMG: Heather Purple Stripe Lambswool Scarf] Add to wishlist [H4] Heather Purple Stripe Lambswool Scarf €32 [IMG: Dress Gordan Lambswool Scarf] Add to wishlist [H4] Dress Gordan Lambswool Scarf €32 [IMG: Black Stewart Lambswool Scarf] Add to wishlist [H4] Black Stewart Lambswool Scarf €32 [IMG: Aran Lumber Hand knit Cardigan] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Lumber Hand knit Cardigan €230 Sold [IMG: Sheep Lopapeysa on Grey] Add to wishlist [H4] Sheep Lopapeysa on Grey Sold [IMG: Swimming Fish Lopapeysa] Add to wishlist [H4] Swimming Fish Lopapeysa Sold [IMG: Flock of Sheep Lopapeysa] Add to wishlist [H4] Flock of Sheep Lopapeysa [IMG: Green Shawl Collar Sweater] Add to wishlist [H4] Green Shawl Collar Sweater €89 [IMG: Tree of Life Earrings] Add to wishlist [H4] Tree of Life Earrings €69 [IMG: Green Merino and Cashmere Throw] Add to wishlist [H4] Green Merino and Cashmere Throw €155 [IMG: Blue Merino and Cashmere Throw] Add to wishlist [H4] Blue Merino and Cashmere Throw €155 [IMG: Lavender Merino and Cashmere Throw] Add to wishlist [H4] Lavender Merino and Cashmere Throw €155 [IMG: Aqua Herringbone Throw] Add to wishlist [H4] Aqua Herringbone Throw €155 0 Best sellers [IMG: Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural] Add to wishlist [H4] Aran Crew Neck Sweater in Natural €55 [IMG: Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal] Add to wishlist [H4] Celtic Jacquard Half Zip Sweater in Charcoal €95 [IMG: Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White] Add to wishlist [H4] Merino Roll Neck Cardigan in White €132 [IMG: Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow] Add to wishlist [H4] Roll Neck Fleck Tunic in Yellow €95 [IMG: Newgrange Spiral Pendant] Add to wishlist [H4] Newgrange Spiral Pendant Your cart is currently empty. Back to the shop
This page presents a snapshot of public data from Glendalough Woollen Mills, captured on May 19, 2026, to show how machine logic reads Semantic Coherence signals into an AI reputation evaluation.
Purpose: This data is presented under “Fair Use” for the purpose of independent signal analysis, allowing readers to see the raw signals behind the reputation score.
Notice to Glendalough Woollen Mills: This analysis is part of a non-adversarial audit conducted by 1 Euro SEO. The results are intended as professional feedback to help improve any website’s machine-readability and authority signals. The evaluation is free, and any company can request a fresh audit at any time.
Any company can use the insights for free and improve its voice. When a company has updated its content, it can always submit a new audit request, which will be reflected in a new current score.
To all users: You are encouraged to visit the live site at https://glendaloughwoollenmills.com to view the most current version of its content and see directly what this company is about and what it offers.