Semantic Coherence: Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool – Signal Evidence & AI Readability

Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool

(https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com) 📸 Data Snapshot: May 19, 2026
Semantic Coherence — The Lens

Pull the main entities out of the H1, then check whether they actually recur through the body. A page that announces one thing and then talks about another drifts. Headings with no real sentences underneath read as pseudo-substance.

Semantic Coherence Homepage promise vs. Sub-page reality.
11 Impact Weight: 20 / 100
55% Reputation

There is a noticeable disconnect between the homepage’s functional appearance and the sub-page delivery. The homepage signals an active community hub with Latest News and booking options, but the sub-pages for Season Tickets and Contact are functionally empty or insufficient. The most severe drift occurs on the About Us page, which abandons the homepage’s identity as a helpful resource for a placeholder message, indicating a site that was launched but never fully populated with substance.

Semantic Coherence is read from the heading hierarchy first: what each page announces in its H1 and headings, then whether the body actually delivers on it. Below is the structure the engine mapped, followed by the clean text to check for drift between promise and reality.

🏗️ Semantic Structure — heading hierarchy & page identity (the promise the page makes)
HOMEPAGE Home – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com)
Title

Home – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool

Meta

Opened seasonally from June to September the outdoor pool in Ballinakill makes for a great family day out. Welcome to Ballinakill swimming pool

H3 Ballinakill
H3 Latest News
H3 Season Tickets & Bookings
H4 OutDoor Heated Swimming Pool
H5 Lifeguard Level 2 & Revalidation Course
H5 Swimming Pool Planned Open
H5 Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool Monthy Ballinakill Bonanza Draw
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED_FOOTER About – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/about/)
Title

About – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool

Meta

Opened seasonally from June to September the outdoor pool in Ballinakill makes for a great family day out. About our pool.

H1 About Us
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED_FOOTER Contact – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/contact/)
Title

Contact – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool

Meta

Opened seasonally from June to September the outdoor pool in Ballinakill makes for a great family day out. Contact Us

H3 Send us an email
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED_BODY Season Tickets & Bookings – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/product-category/season-tickets/)
Title

Season Tickets & Bookings – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool

Meta

Opened seasonally from June to September the outdoor pool in Ballinakill makes for a great family day out.

H1 Season Tickets & Bookings
HEADING_REPEATED_BODY Lifeguard Level 2 & Revalidation Course – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/2025/07/02/lifeguard-level-2-revalidation-course/)
Title

Lifeguard Level 2 & Revalidation Course – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool

Meta

Opened seasonally from June to September the outdoor pool in Ballinakill makes for a great family day out.

H1 Lifeguard Level 2 & Revalidation Course
H5 Declan Kennedy
H6 News
HEADING_REPEATED_BODY Swimming Pool Planned Open – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/2025/06/18/swimming-pool-planned-opening-this-week/)
Title

Swimming Pool Planned Open – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool

Meta

Opened seasonally from June to September the outdoor pool in Ballinakill makes for a great family day out.

H1 Swimming Pool Planned Open
H5 Declan Kennedy
H6 Uncategorized
📝 The Narrative — clean text per page (homepage promise vs. sub-page reality)
HOMEPAGE · THIN (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com) Home – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool
Season Tickets
Book Now

[H3] Ballinakill
[H4] OutDoor Heated Swimming Pool

[H3] Latest News

[H5]
Lifeguard Level 2 & Revalidation Course
July 2, 2025

Read More

[H5]
Swimming Pool Planned Open
June 18, 2025
We are excited to announce that the swimming pool open this week!

Read More

[H5]
Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool Monthy Ballinakill Bonanza Draw
January 27, 2025
Ballinakill Bonanza is joint fundraiser with Ballinakill GAA You can also purchase a €5 monthly [...]

Read More

[H3] Season Tickets & Bookings
637 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/about/) About – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool
[H1] About Us
Opened seasonally from June to September the outdoor pool in Ballinakill makes for a great family day out. The pool is located near Heywood Gardens and woodlands in the small village of Ballinakill just outside Abbeyleix.

More information about us coming soon
287 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/contact/) Contact – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool
[H3] Send us an email
21 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/product-category/season-tickets/) Season Tickets & Bookings – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool

                        
0 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/2025/07/02/lifeguard-level-2-revalidation-course/) Lifeguard Level 2 & Revalidation Course – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool
[H5]
Declan Kennedy
21 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (https://ballinakilloutdoorswimmingpool.com/2025/06/18/swimming-pool-planned-opening-this-week/) Swimming Pool Planned Open – Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool
We are excited to announce that the swimming pool open this week!

[H5]
Declan Kennedy
101 chars
Explore the other reputation pillars for Ballinakill Outdoor Swimming Pool