Information Density: Jet Ice – Signal Evidence & AI Readability

Jet Ice

(https://jetice.com) 📸 Data Snapshot: June 20, 2026
Information Density — The Lens

Classify each sentence as substantive or hollow. Grounding markers — numbers, currencies, dates, technical units, named entities — outweigh marketing adjectives. When fluff sits right next to hard evidence, the fluff is forgiven.

Info Density Power-words vs. Substance ratio.
23 Impact Weight: 30 / 100
77% Reputation

Information density is high with a low fluff-to-substance ratio. The text contains specific geographic anchors like Newmarket, Ontario and Regina, Saskatchewan, and a firm establishment date of 1979. Substance is found in technical descriptions of the ice painting process, including specific tasks like the application and sealing of white ice and the layout of standard hockey markings. Minor points were deducted for power-word usage in headings such as innovative and creative solutions without immediate technical qualification.

Information Density is read straight from the body copy: how much of the text carries grounded, checkable substance versus hollow filler. Below is the clean text the engine analyzed, then the industry’s known generic-claim patterns to weigh it against.

📝 The Narrative — clean text per page (the substance-vs-filler signal)
HOMEPAGE (https://jetice.com) Products & Services For The Ice Making Industry | Jet Ice
We bring ice to life®
[H1] Welcome to Jet Ice
Jet Ice offers a complete range of products and services for the ice making industry, for sports that include hockey, curling, speed skating, figure skating, and bobsled and luge. From NHL arenas and Olympic venues to your local arena, Jet Ice products are used by more facilities around the world than all other competitive brands combined. That’s because in addition to the high-quality products and services we provide, Jet Ice’s team offers creative solutions that meet the needs of the ice making industry.

[H2] Products By Ice makers for Ice makers
Ice PaintsIn-Ice Logos (stencils & digital prints)Training ServicesApplication PackagesPainting ServicesWater Treatment SystemsVIEW PRODUCTS BY JET ICE
[IMG: Video Trigger]
[H2] What We Do
Our History
[H1] Bringing Ice to Life Since 1979
Jet Ice has been a pioneer in innovative ice making products since we got our start in 1979. We remain proudly Canadian, located in Newmarket, Ontario and Regina, Saskatchewan, but we serve ice makers across North America and around the world.READ OUR FULL STORY
[H2] Partners & Affiliates
[IMG: Hockey Canada Logo]
Official Supplier to Hockey Canada
[IMG: NHL Logo]
Preferred Rink Equipment Supplier for the NHL
Official Supplier to World Curling

Official Partner to World Curling Academy
[IMG: Curling Canada Logo]
Official Business Partner to Curling Canada
Official Supplier to USA Curling
1447 chars
SUB-PAGE (https://jetice.com/logo-quote/) Request an In-Ice Logo Quote | Jet Ice
Welcome! We’re here to help bring your ice to life. To get started, please complete the form below with as much detail as possible about your project. Once submitted, our team will review your request and provide a quote. After the quote is approved, we’ll create an initial layout based on your specifications.
You will have the opportunity to review the layout and request revisions to ensure everything meets your expectations before we finalize your design.
To ensure a smooth process and the best results, please provide high-quality logo files in vector format (AI, EPS, or PDF). Low-resolution files may require a redraw fee. Including all text, colors, and placement details upfront helps us deliver your project efficiently and accurately.
All freight and redraw fees will be calculated upon final layout and quote approval.
833 chars
SUB-PAGE (https://jetice.com/training/) Ice Painting Training | Jet Ice
Ice Professionals
[H2] Ice Painting Training From the Hockey and Curling Ice Professionals
Your in-house ice maintenance staff needs to keep up with the latest ice painting techniques for any sporting event from hockey to curling to figure skating. Provide staff with the professional training they need from the ice professionals at Jet Ice.
We have decades of experience providing classroom-based and on-ice personalized training for ice maintenance crews and arena staff to familiarize them with a wide range of ice painting techniques. Whether your team includes new recruits or seasoned veterans, they’ll learn what they need to know to produce high-quality, professional ice painted surfaces consistently.
Jet Ice provides hands-on supervision, leading your staff through the
entire ice painting process including:
Planning, mapping, and preparing an ice surface for painting
The application and sealing of white ice
The layout and application of standard hockey and curling markings
The placement and installation of painted and digital sponsor logos and advertisements
Our one-day training event will be held at your arena. Book a personalized training session for your team or gather together reps from all of the arenas in your area and host a larger training session. Please note: your facility is expected to provide the painting equipment and materials, and a minimum of 15 staff are required to attend.
Jet Ice training events include a demonstration by our team of ice professionals to show you how quick and easy it can be for a well-trained staff to take a three-day ice painting job and get it done in one work day!
Contact Us to Book Your Training
[H2] What We Do
1683 chars
SUB-PAGE (https://jetice.com/jet-ice-order-form/) Convenient Online Ordering | Jet Ice
[H4] We Bring Ice to Life.
We’re here to help bring your ice to life. To get started, please select the appropriate form below.
Once your form is submitted, our team will review the information and follow up with pricing and next steps.
For Graphic quotes, we will begin creating an initial layout based on your specifications outlined in your approved quote. You’ll have the opportunity to review this layout and request revisions to ensure everything aligns with your expectations before final production.
To ensure the best possible results and avoid delays, we request high-quality logo files in vector format (.AI or .EPS). Files that are low resolution or not print-ready may require additional redraw fees. Including all relevant details—such as sizing, colors, text, and placement—upfront will help streamline the process and improve accuracy.
Please note that any applicable freight and redraw fees will be calculated and confirmed at the time of final layout and quote approval.
Paint & Supplies Request FormGraphics Request Form
1043 chars
🧭 Industry Context — common generic-claim patterns in Fitness, Gyms & Sports Clubs to weigh the text against
Generic Claims: transform your body, the best gym in town, results guaranteed, your fitness journey starts here, state-of-the-art equipment, expert personal trainers…
Red Flags: transformation photos with suspicious editing, guaranteed body composition changes, trainer certifications not from recognized bodies, no facility photos or stock gym images, hidden joining fees or contract lock-in terms, weight loss claims without health disclaimers…
Semantic Drift Patterns: homepage shows elite athletes but facility is basic, claims expert coaching but trainer qualifications are entry-level, homepage promotes transformation but no before-and-after evidence, claims cutting-edge equipment but facility photos show dated gear…
Proof Expectations: trainer qualifications with certifying body names (NASM, ACE, CIMSPA), real facility photographs, specific equipment brands and lists, genuine member transformation stories with consent, class timetable with named instructors, first aid and safety certifications…