Semantic Coherence: Bromyard Vets – Signal Evidence & AI Readability

Bromyard Vets

(http://www.bromyardvets.co.uk) 📸 Data Snapshot: May 22, 2026
Semantic Coherence — The Lens

Pull the main entities out of the H1, then check whether they actually recur through the body. A page that announces one thing and then talks about another drifts. Headings with no real sentences underneath read as pseudo-substance.

Semantic Coherence Homepage promise vs. Sub-page reality.
19 Impact Weight: 20 / 100
95% Reputation

While the core signal of being a local small animal vet is consistent, there is a drift between the claim of using ‘the latest advances in medical and surgical techniques’ and the actual content provided. No specific techniques, equipment, or surgical capabilities are listed to justify this claim, making it a standard hollow promise. The homepage promises ‘high standards,’ but sub-pages offer only basic functional forms and external emergency links.

Semantic Coherence is read from the heading hierarchy first: what each page announces in its H1 and headings, then whether the body actually delivers on it. Below is the structure the engine mapped, followed by the clean text to check for drift between promise and reality.

🏗️ Semantic Structure — heading hierarchy & page identity (the promise the page makes)
HOMEPAGE Bromyard Vets | Proud to Serve the Pets of Bromyard (http://www.bromyardvets.co.uk)
Title

Bromyard Vets | Proud to Serve the Pets of Bromyard

Meta

We are proud to be a dedicated small animal clinic, meaning our sole focus is providing the highest standard of care to the pets of Bromyard.

H2 Contact Us Bromyard Vets Address Kings Arms Yard, Bromyard, Herefordshire HR7 4EE (access via New road and Sheep Close) Call: 01885 488822 *Calls may be recorded for training and monitoring purposes More Details
H3 "Proud member of the VetPartners family"
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED Repeat Prescriptions | Bromyard Vets (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/your-pet/repeat-prescription-request/)
Title

Repeat Prescriptions | Bromyard Vets

Meta

The Bromyard Vets team can issue prescriptions to the pets of Bromyard. Get in touch to order your pet’s medication.

H1 Repeat prescription request
H2 Repeat Prescription
H3 "Proud member of the VetPartners family"
H4 Please use this form for submitting a repeat medication request or a food order.
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED Emergency Pet Services in Bromyard | Bromyard Vets (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/contact-us/emergency/)
Title

Emergency Pet Services in Bromyard | Bromyard Vets

Meta

Advice for Bromyard Vets clients on how we can help if you and your pet find yourselves in a veterinary emergency.

H1 Emergency Care
H2 Vets Now Video Vet If you are unsure if your pet requires urgent medical attention, Vets Now provide a ‘Video Vet’ service between the hours of 8am and 11pm.This enables the vet to see your pet via video-link as well as chat through any concerns you may have. They can then advise if an emergency appointment is necessary or if you should arrange an appointment with us during normal hours. (Please note there is a small charge for using this service) For more information please see Online Vets | Video Chat With Our Online UK Based Vets | 8am-11pm Daily (vets-now.com)
H3 In an emergency please call 01885 488822
H3 "Proud member of the VetPartners family"
NAV_HEADER_HEADING_REPEATED_BODY Contact Us | Bromyard Vets (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/contact-us/)
Title

Contact Us | Bromyard Vets

Meta

Get in touch with the Bromyard Vets team, caring for the pets of Bromyard.

H1 Contact Us
H2 Bromyard Vets
H2 Address
H2 Contact Details
H2 Opening Times
H3 "Proud member of the VetPartners family"
HEADER_REPEATED Book an Appointment | Bromyard Vets (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/contact-us/book-an-appointment/)
Title

Book an Appointment | Bromyard Vets

H1 Book an Appointment
H3 "Proud member of the VetPartners family"
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED Our History | Bromyard Vets (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/about-us/our-history/)
Title

Our History | Bromyard Vets

Meta

Learn about our history and how the Bromyard Vets team continues to be committed to providing high-quality care to the patients of Bromyard.

H1 Our History
H3 "Proud member of the VetPartners family"
📝 The Narrative — clean text per page (homepage promise vs. sub-page reality)
HOMEPAGE · THIN (http://www.bromyardvets.co.uk) Bromyard Vets | Proud to Serve the Pets of Bromyard
[IMG: Bromyard Vets (Web) 081]

[H1]

[H1] Welcome to Bromyard Vets

Bromyard Vets was opened in February 2006 and is a dedicated small animal clinic.
Keeping our focus entirely on companion animals enables us to keep right up to date with the latest advances in medical and surgical techniques, in turn providing your pet with a high standard of care.
We are proud to say that shortly after opening we became an approved member of the RCVS Practice Standards Scheme – an initiative that quality assures our facilities & services provided to you and your pets.
For general enquiries please contact info@bromyardvets.co.uk

Enable cookies to view video
Manage my cookie choices
785 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/your-pet/repeat-prescription-request/) Repeat Prescriptions | Bromyard Vets
[H1] Repeat prescription request

[H4] Please use this form for submitting a repeat medication request or a food order.

[H2] Repeat Prescription

Submit

Enable cookies to show the form.
Manage my cookie choices
253 chars
SUB-PAGE (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/contact-us/emergency/) Emergency Pet Services in Bromyard | Bromyard Vets
[H1] Emergency Care

[H3] In an emergency please call 01885 488822
24 hour emergency veterinary service

[IMG: Vets now logo 2]

We know your pet can become ill or suffer an accident at any time. This is why at Bromyard Vets, we want to be sure you have access to high-quality veterinary care at evenings, weekends and bank holidays.  We have partnered with Vets Now, who are the leading provider of out-of-hours care.
Vets Now have dedicated staff on site at all times, often with additional qualifications in emergency and critical care.
We feel, not only is this a better service for our patients and clients but also creates a better work/life balance for our clinical staff. This means they are well rested and are able to take great care of your pets during normal working hours.
Our out-of-hours service is provided for our registered clients only. Clients of other practices will be directed to the out of hours provider nominated by their regular practice.
Please be aware that because of the nature of out-of-hours emergencies, an evening or weekend appointment will be more expensive than seeing a vet during the usual opening hours. Vets Now will discuss this with you at the time of the appointment before commencing any treatment.
Your nearest Vets Now clinic is:
Vets Now Worcester
C/O Severn Vets
Berkeley House,
Berkeley Way,
Warndon Villages,
WR4 9UP
Phone: 01905 780404
1492 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/contact-us/) Contact Us | Bromyard Vets
[IMG: Bromyard Vets-9]
[IMG: Bromyard Vets-9]

[H1]
Contact Us

[H2] Bromyard Vets

[H2] Address

Kings Arms Yard, Bromyard, Herefordshire, HR7 4EE

[H2] Contact Details

Email: info@bromyardvets.co.uk

Phone: 01885 488822

[H2] Opening Times

Monday:

8:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Tuesday:

8:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Wednesday:

8:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Thursday:

8:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Friday:

8:30 AM – 7:00 PM

Saturday:

8:30 AM – 1:00 PM

Sunday:

Closed
663 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/contact-us/book-an-appointment/) Book an Appointment | Bromyard Vets
[H1] Book an Appointment

Enable cookies to book an appointment
Manage my cookie choices
101 chars
SUB-PAGE · THIN (http://bromyardvets.co.uk/about-us/our-history/) Our History | Bromyard Vets
[IMG: Bromyard Vets (Web) 142]

[H1]
Our History

[H1] Our History

Bromyard Vets was opened in February 2006 and is a purpose built small animal only facility.
Keeping our focus entirely on companion animals enables us to keep right up to date with the latest advances in medical and surgical techniques, in turn providing your pet with a high standard of care.
We are proud to say that shortly after opening we became an approved member with general practice status of the RCVS Practice Standards Scheme – an initiative that quality assures our facilities & services provided to you and your pets.

[IMG: cropped-044_Bromyard-Logo-Redraw.jpg]
773 chars