Identity & Authority: Bath Avenue Counselling Centre – Signal Evidence & AI Readability

Bath Avenue Counselling Centre

(https://www.bacc.ie) 📸 Data Snapshot: May 20, 2026
Identity & Authority — The Lens

Inspect the JSON-LD. Is there an Organization or Person schema, and does it carry sameAs links to real external profiles (LinkedIn, socials)? Missing schema or no identity declaration signals an anonymous entity.

Identity & Authority Expert verifiability & Schema depth.
6 Impact Weight: 15 / 100
40% Reputation

A significant authority gap exists because the named clinical directors lack Person schema in the JSON-LD and have no SameAs links to professional profiles or external credentials. The technical implementation exhibits a credibility gap on the Fees page, which uses four separate H1 tags, indicating a lack of technical precision. Despite identifying as a referral agency, the site does not link to the specific sole trader profiles it claims to represent.

The site avoids high-risk clinical performance claims like 100% recovery or guaranteed results, which lowers the BS score significantly. It describes therapy as a collaborative conversation and an invitation to talk, which aligns with industry best practices for managing expectations. The claim of combined experience of more than 40 years is substantial but lacks a specific career timeline to be fully verified.

Identity & Authority is read from the structured data first: whether the site declares who it is in machine-readable schema, with verifiable identity links. Below is the schema captured per page, then the external proof links that support (or fail to support) that identity.

🔗 Identity & Technical Layer — schema JSON-LD: identity chains, entity gaps
Homepage schema
{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@graph": [
        {
            "@type": "WebPage",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/",
            "name": "Counselling South Dublin - Bath Avenue Counselling",
            "isPartOf": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website"
            },
            "datePublished": "2022-02-03T20:13:23+00:00",
            "dateModified": "2025-04-10T08:42:56+00:00",
            "description": "Bath Avenue Counselling south Dublin offering services on issues such as Anxiety, Depression, Relationships and Bereavement. Call 01 678 8864",
            "breadcrumb": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#breadcrumb"
            },
            "inLanguage": "en-GB",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "ReadAction",
                    "target": [
                        "https://www.bacc.ie/"
                    ]
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#breadcrumb",
            "itemListElement": [
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 1,
                    "name": "Home"
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "WebSite",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/",
            "name": "Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "description": "Counselling and psychotherapy centre in Dublin 4, Ireland",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "SearchAction",
                    "target": {
                        "@type": "EntryPoint",
                        "urlTemplate": "https://www.bacc.ie/?s={search_term_string}"
                    },
                    "query-input": {
                        "@type": "PropertyValueSpecification",
                        "valueRequired": true,
                        "valueName": "search_term_string"
                    }
                }
            ],
            "inLanguage": "en-GB"
        }
    ]
}
/making-the-leap/
{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@graph": [
        {
            "@type": "WebPage",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/making-the-leap/",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/making-the-leap/",
            "name": "Making the Leap - Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "isPartOf": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website"
            },
            "datePublished": "2021-07-26T16:23:12+00:00",
            "dateModified": "2021-08-30T11:45:48+00:00",
            "breadcrumb": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/making-the-leap/#breadcrumb"
            },
            "inLanguage": "en-GB",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "ReadAction",
                    "target": [
                        "https://www.bacc.ie/making-the-leap/"
                    ]
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/making-the-leap/#breadcrumb",
            "itemListElement": [
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 1,
                    "name": "Home",
                    "item": "https://www.bacc.ie/"
                },
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 2,
                    "name": "Making the Leap"
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "WebSite",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/",
            "name": "Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "description": "Counselling and psychotherapy centre in Dublin 4, Ireland",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "SearchAction",
                    "target": {
                        "@type": "EntryPoint",
                        "urlTemplate": "https://www.bacc.ie/?s={search_term_string}"
                    },
                    "query-input": {
                        "@type": "PropertyValueSpecification",
                        "valueRequired": true,
                        "valueName": "search_term_string"
                    }
                }
            ],
            "inLanguage": "en-GB"
        }
    ]
}
/contact/
{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@graph": [
        {
            "@type": "WebPage",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/contact/",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/contact/",
            "name": "Contact - Bath Avenue Counselling Centre South Dublin",
            "isPartOf": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website"
            },
            "datePublished": "2017-12-14T12:54:36+00:00",
            "dateModified": "2025-05-13T13:16:40+00:00",
            "description": "Contact Bath Avenue Counselling South Dublin at (01) 678 8864 M: (087) 981 1998, E: info@bacc.ie",
            "breadcrumb": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/contact/#breadcrumb"
            },
            "inLanguage": "en-GB",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "ReadAction",
                    "target": [
                        "https://www.bacc.ie/contact/"
                    ]
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/contact/#breadcrumb",
            "itemListElement": [
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 1,
                    "name": "Home",
                    "item": "https://www.bacc.ie/"
                },
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 2,
                    "name": "Contact"
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "WebSite",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/",
            "name": "Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "description": "Counselling and psychotherapy centre in Dublin 4, Ireland",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "SearchAction",
                    "target": {
                        "@type": "EntryPoint",
                        "urlTemplate": "https://www.bacc.ie/?s={search_term_string}"
                    },
                    "query-input": {
                        "@type": "PropertyValueSpecification",
                        "valueRequired": true,
                        "valueName": "search_term_string"
                    }
                }
            ],
            "inLanguage": "en-GB"
        }
    ]
}
/insights/
{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@graph": [
        {
            "@type": "WebPage",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/insights/",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/insights/",
            "name": "Insights - Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "isPartOf": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website"
            },
            "datePublished": "2021-11-24T23:43:35+00:00",
            "dateModified": "2021-11-25T20:20:36+00:00",
            "breadcrumb": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/insights/#breadcrumb"
            },
            "inLanguage": "en-GB",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "ReadAction",
                    "target": [
                        "https://www.bacc.ie/insights/"
                    ]
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/insights/#breadcrumb",
            "itemListElement": [
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 1,
                    "name": "Home",
                    "item": "https://www.bacc.ie/"
                },
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 2,
                    "name": "Insights"
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "WebSite",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/",
            "name": "Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "description": "Counselling and psychotherapy centre in Dublin 4, Ireland",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "SearchAction",
                    "target": {
                        "@type": "EntryPoint",
                        "urlTemplate": "https://www.bacc.ie/?s={search_term_string}"
                    },
                    "query-input": {
                        "@type": "PropertyValueSpecification",
                        "valueRequired": true,
                        "valueName": "search_term_string"
                    }
                }
            ],
            "inLanguage": "en-GB"
        }
    ]
}
/fees-low-cost-option/
{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@graph": [
        {
            "@type": "WebPage",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/fees-low-cost-option/",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/fees-low-cost-option/",
            "name": "Low Cost Counselling South Dublin - Bath Avenue Counselling",
            "isPartOf": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website"
            },
            "datePublished": "2025-02-17T09:05:13+00:00",
            "dateModified": "2025-10-06T09:10:12+00:00",
            "description": "Bath Avenue Counselling Centre offers a low-cost counselling service. When faced with a challenging or distressing situation we can help.",
            "breadcrumb": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/fees-low-cost-option/#breadcrumb"
            },
            "inLanguage": "en-GB",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "ReadAction",
                    "target": [
                        "https://www.bacc.ie/fees-low-cost-option/"
                    ]
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/fees-low-cost-option/#breadcrumb",
            "itemListElement": [
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 1,
                    "name": "Home",
                    "item": "https://www.bacc.ie/"
                },
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 2,
                    "name": "Fees - low-cost option"
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "WebSite",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/",
            "name": "Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "description": "Counselling and psychotherapy centre in Dublin 4, Ireland",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "SearchAction",
                    "target": {
                        "@type": "EntryPoint",
                        "urlTemplate": "https://www.bacc.ie/?s={search_term_string}"
                    },
                    "query-input": {
                        "@type": "PropertyValueSpecification",
                        "valueRequired": true,
                        "valueName": "search_term_string"
                    }
                }
            ],
            "inLanguage": "en-GB"
        }
    ]
}
/room-rental/
{
    "@context": "https://schema.org",
    "@graph": [
        {
            "@type": "WebPage",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/room-rental/",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/room-rental/",
            "name": "Room Rental - Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "isPartOf": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website"
            },
            "datePublished": "2025-02-17T08:21:53+00:00",
            "dateModified": "2025-02-17T09:04:50+00:00",
            "breadcrumb": {
                "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/room-rental/#breadcrumb"
            },
            "inLanguage": "en-GB",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "ReadAction",
                    "target": [
                        "https://www.bacc.ie/room-rental/"
                    ]
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "BreadcrumbList",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/room-rental/#breadcrumb",
            "itemListElement": [
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 1,
                    "name": "Home",
                    "item": "https://www.bacc.ie/"
                },
                {
                    "@type": "ListItem",
                    "position": 2,
                    "name": "Room Rental"
                }
            ]
        },
        {
            "@type": "WebSite",
            "@id": "https://www.bacc.ie/#website",
            "url": "https://www.bacc.ie/",
            "name": "Bath Avenue Counselling Centre",
            "description": "Counselling and psychotherapy centre in Dublin 4, Ireland",
            "potentialAction": [
                {
                    "@type": "SearchAction",
                    "target": {
                        "@type": "EntryPoint",
                        "urlTemplate": "https://www.bacc.ie/?s={search_term_string}"
                    },
                    "query-input": {
                        "@type": "PropertyValueSpecification",
                        "valueRequired": true,
                        "valueName": "search_term_string"
                    }
                }
            ],
            "inLanguage": "en-GB"
        }
    ]
}
🛡️ Trust Signals — external proof links that back the declared identity
12Review mentions (all pages)
9External proof links (all pages)
PageReviewsProof links
/ (home) 2 1
/making-the-leap/ 2 2
/contact/ 2 2
/insights/ 2 1
/fees-low-cost-option/ 2 2
/room-rental/ 2 1
Explore the other reputation pillars for Bath Avenue Counselling Centre