Semantic Coherence: Holistic Hands Dublin – Signal Evidence & AI Readability

Holistic Hands Dublin

(https://holistichandsdublin.com) πŸ“Έ Data Snapshot: May 19, 2026
Semantic Coherence β€” The Lens

Pull the main entities out of the H1, then check whether they actually recur through the body. A page that announces one thing and then talks about another drifts. Headings with no real sentences underneath read as pseudo-substance.

Semantic Coherence Homepage promise vs. Sub-page reality.
18 Impact Weight: 20 / 100
90% Reputation

There is virtually zero semantic drift between the homepage signal and the sub-page substance. The homepage H1 is technically missing, but the H2s clearly advertise Massage and Reflexology, which are then explicitly detailed on their respective sub-pages. The promise of a professional, insurance-reimbursable experience is maintained through the treatment pages.

Semantic Coherence is read from the heading hierarchy first: what each page announces in its H1 and headings, then whether the body actually delivers on it. Below is the structure the engine mapped, followed by the clean text to check for drift between promise and reality.

πŸ—οΈ Semantic Structure β€” heading hierarchy & page identity (the promise the page makes)
HOMEPAGE Holistic Hands Dublin – Holistic Therapies, Massage, Reflexology and Facials (https://holistichandsdublin.com)
Title

Holistic Hands Dublin – Holistic Therapies, Massage, Reflexology and Facials

H2 Balance the Mind, Body & Soul
H2 Facial Therapies
H2 Holistic Gifts
H2 Massage is tailored to your individual needs
H2 Reflexology treats the whole body by working on the feet
H2 TREATMENTS
H2 Holistic Hands Gift Vouchers
H3 Just Remember It’s Always Easier To Stay Well, Than To Get Well!
H4 Welcome toΒ 
H4 Holistic Hands Dublin!Β 
H4 I have a variety of treatments to totally relax and soothe your Mind, Body and Soul.
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED_BODY Therapies – Holistic Hands Dublin (https://holistichandsdublin.com/therapies/)
Title

Therapies – Holistic Hands Dublin

H1 Therapies & Treatments
H2 Massages
H2 Massages
H2 Facials
H2 Facials
H2 Reflexology
H2 Reflexology
H2 Treatments
H2 Treatments
H3 Holistic Massage
H3 Pregnancy Massage
H3 Hot Stone Massage
H3 Indian Head Massage
H3 Deep Tissue Massage
H3 Lomi Lomi Massage
H3 Aromatherapy Massage
H3 Holistic Facials
H3 Zone Facelift
H3 Ayurvedic Facelift with Kansa Wan
H3 Natural Face lift, Facial Rejuvenation
H3 Bespoke Visible Difference Facial
H3 Reflexology
H3 Facial Reflexology
H3 Fertility Reflexology
H3 Ante natal reflexology
H3 Reiki
H3 Hopi Ear Handling
H3 Onsite
NAV_HEADER_HEADING_REPEATED_BODY Shop – Holistic Hands Dublin (https://holistichandsdublin.com/shop/)
Title

Shop – Holistic Hands Dublin

H1 Welcome to the Angel Moon Shop
H2 Bespoke Face Oils (5)
H2 Facial Equipment (4)
H2 Chakras (6)
H2 Gift Boxes (3)
H2 Natural Organic Products (4)
H2 Self Care (2)
H2 Aromatherapy (9)
H2 Books (6)
H2 Candles (4)
H2 Crystals (10)
H2 Essential Oil (3)
H2 Hand Crafts (3)
H2 Incense (2)
H2 Jewellery (1)
H2 Wheat Bags (3)
H2 Uncategorized (3)
H4 Filter by price
H4 Product categories
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED_BODY Holistic Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin (https://holistichandsdublin.com/holistic-massage/)
Title

Holistic Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin

H1 Holistic Massage
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED_BODY Pregnancy Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin (https://holistichandsdublin.com/pregnancy-massage/)
Title

Pregnancy Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin

H1 Pregnancy Massage
NAV_HEADER_REPEATED_BODY Hot Stone Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin (https://holistichandsdublin.com/hot-stone-massage/)
Title

Hot Stone Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin

H1 Hot Stone Massage
H3 This is a fabulous treatment go on treat yourself!
πŸ“ The Narrative β€” clean text per page (homepage promise vs. sub-page reality)
HOMEPAGE (https://holistichandsdublin.com) Holistic Hands Dublin – Holistic Therapies, Massage, Reflexology and Facials
[H2] Balance the Mind, Body & Soul
Over 20 years experience
[IMG: Holistic Hands Dublin Logo]

[H2] Facial Therapies
Zone Face Lift / Holistic Facials / Facial Rejuvenation Massage
Facials

[H2] Holistic Gifts
Gift Vouchers / Crystals / Candles / Handmade Gifts / Jewellery
Shop Now

[H2] Massage is tailored to your individual needs
Holistic Massage / Aromatherapy Massage / Hot Stone Massage / Pregnancy Massage
Massages

[H2] Reflexology treats the whole body by working on the feet
Facial Reflexology / Fertility Reflexology / Ante Natal Reflexology
Reflexology
1
1

[H4] Welcome to

[H4] Holistic Hands Dublin!

[H4] I have a variety of treatments to totally relax and soothe your Mind, Body and Soul.

My name is Dee and I am passionate about my career as a Holistic Therapist and Tutor. I believe complementary therapies can offer a truly beneficial way to care for both our mind and body. Especially useful for relieving the stress that is often created by our modern fast paced lifestyle.

I am a member of the Irish Reflexology Institute and the Irish Massage Therapists Association which means I can give receipts for Reflexology, including facial Reflexology, pregnancy reflexology and Fertility Reflexology and I am also covered for Massage. Depending on your health insurance you may be able to claim back up to 50% of the treatment price, some policies offer up to 12 treatments a year. Check with your insurance company to see if you are covered.

Holistic Therapies can benefit everyone, in so many different ways. The moment you walk in the door of the therapy room, the aromas of essential oils, the calm and safe comfortable space, knowing you will have a treatment catered around you and your individual needs. Be it aches and pains, stress, strains, anxiety, insomnia, migraine, sinus issues, injury or pure relaxation, I can combine most treatments if that is what is needed for you and suits you best.
With over 20 years experience in the holistic field as a therapist and tutor I offer a professional confidential  holistic experience. I believe in staying up to date with new techniques and regularly add to my treatment list. I  can offer a wide range of different holistic treatments from anti aging natural facelift, menopause reflexology to healing Reiki and the brand new to Ireland Face Re-Modelling.
All Therapies

[H2] TREATMENTS

[IMG: Holistic Massage]

[IMG: Indian Head Massage]

[IMG: Stone Massage]

[IMG: Aromatherapy Massage]

[IMG: Pregnancy Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Facial Remodelling]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[IMG: Deep tissue Massage]

[H2] Holistic Hands Gift Vouchers
Buy a gift voucher for yourself or as a present for someone else. Gift vouchers can be emailed, downloaded or sent to the person you want to gift.
Buy Gift Vouchers

[H3] Just Remember It’s Always Easier To Stay Well, Than To Get Well!
Book An Appointment

Close Menu

facebook instagram phone email
3534 chars
SUB-PAGE (https://holistichandsdublin.com/therapies/) Therapies – Holistic Hands Dublin
[H2]
Massages

[H3] Holistic Massage
This massage is tailored to you and your individual needs. The focus is to balance the mind, body & soul. Pressure ranges from light to heavy, relaxing to vigorous depending on which ever you prefer.
Learn More

[H3] Pregnancy Massage
Mother to be is treated to a relaxing massage to ease away any aches and pains from the pregnancy, great for mom and baby too.
Learn More

[H3] Hot Stone Massage
Using natural basalt stones, heated up, you are massaged with the hot stones, great for easing knots and tension in the muscles.
Learn More

[H3] Indian Head Massage
Ancient traditional movements all concentrated on the upper back, neck, head & face. Excellent for migraine, headache and neck tension.
Learn More

[H3] Deep Tissue Massage
This massage is a much deeper massage and is excellent for anyone who has aches & pains or some sort of injury. Knots and tension will be worked out during this treatment
Learn More

[H3] Lomi Lomi Massage
Lomi Lomi is an ancient Hawaiian healing art. The Hawaiians see all aspects of the body, the physical, mental, emotional and spiritual as part of our whole self. Lomi Lomi works on the physical body, healing, aligning and balancing the body
Learn More

[H3] Aromatherapy Massage
Using essential oils catered especially for your own individual needs. The aim of this, is to help with treating the mind, body & soul. Pressure is from light to firm or whichever suits you. This is a very relaxing treatment.
Learn More

[H2]
Facials

[H3] Holistic Facials
Neals Yard Organic products or Skin Truth products. Cleanse, tone, exfoliation, mask, serum, eye and lip cream and face cream, all chosen for your specif skin type, face, neck, head, decolletage, arm, hand and foot massage included. A fabulous treatment for face and body.
Learn More

[H3] Zone Facelift
Lift your face and spirit naturally, a fabulous facial treatment using facial reflexology, face lifting massage, lymph drainage, crystal’s, smudging, visualisation and ancient techniques. Look 10 years younger in 12 weeks.
Learn More

[H3] Ayurvedic Facelift with Kansa Wan
A beautiful treatment using oil to work the marmur points using a copper wand lifting and toning the look of your face.
Learn More

[H3] Natural Face lift, Facial Rejuvenation
Specific massage moves stimulate collagen helping to lift, tone and smooth the face, skin feels and looks better, helping to reduce expression lines, wrinkles, texture and tone, great for puffiness, headache and sinus as it works on lymphatic drainage.
Learn More

[H3] Bespoke Visible Difference Facial
Using a mixture of several different massage, reflexology and facial techniques I have learned over the last 12 years to give your face and facial muscles a total workout, with the added health benefits of reflexology!
Learn More

[H2]
Reflexology

[H3] Reflexology
Can treat the whole body by working on the feet, every organ in the body can be worked and brought into balance by working reflex points, a really relaxing enjoyable treatment, most clients fall asleep.
Learn More

[H3] Facial Reflexology
All the benefits of regular reflexology but on the face instead of the feet.  Every organ in the body can be worked and brought into balance by working reflex points, a really relaxing enjoyable treatment, most clients fall asleep. Added benefits are an improvement in the look of your face, lifting and giving a healthy glow, also helps with lymphatic drainage of the face.
Learn More

[H3] Fertility Reflexology
By working specific reflexes on the feet like the ovaries, Fallopian tubes and uterus as well as hormones, you can bring the body into balance, helping to regulate periods and can also be used working along side fertility clinics. Relaxation can be very important while going through difficult procedures such as egg harvesting etc.
Learn More

[H3] Ante natal reflexology
Is brilliant for both mother and baby can help with all pregnancy conditions and produces a relaxed baby. Can help to ease the negative symptoms of pregnancy such as morning sickness, swelling, back, hip pain etc, can also be used to turn a breech baby.
Learn More

[H2]
Treatments

[H3] Reiki
Universal healing method, to help to calm and sedate the whole body and mind.
Learn More

[H3] Hopi Ear Handling
Great for build up of wax, sinus issues, ear issues. A natural beeswax candle is placed in the ear to release pressure from the ear canal. Followed by face and head massage. Very relaxing treatment
Learn More

[H3] Onsite
Corporate events – let me come to your business and offer 15 minutes massage during your lunch break
Learn More

Close Menu

facebook instagram phone email
4846 chars
SUB-PAGE (https://holistichandsdublin.com/shop/) Shop – Holistic Hands Dublin
Skip to main content

[H4] Filter by price
[H4] Product categories
Aromatherapy
Bath Bombs Aromatherapy
Bespoke Face Oils
Books
Candles
Chakras
Crystals
Dream Catchers
Essential Oil
Facial Equipment
Gift Boxes
Hand Crafts
Incense
Jewellery
Natural Organic Products
Oracle Cards
Resin Art
Sage
Self Care
Uncategorized
Wheat Bags
[IMG: Bespoke Face Oils]
[H2]
Bespoke Face Oils (5)

[IMG: Facial Equipment]
[H2]
Facial Equipment (4)

[IMG: Chakras]
[H2]
Chakras (6)

[IMG: Gift Boxes]
[H2]
Gift Boxes (3)

[IMG: Natural Organic Products]
[H2]
Natural Organic Products (4)

[IMG: Self Care]
[H2]
Self Care (2)

[IMG: Aromatherapy]
[H2]
Aromatherapy (9)

[IMG: Books]
[H2]
Books (6)

[IMG: Candles]
[H2]
Candles (4)

[IMG: Crystals]
[H2]
Crystals (10)

[IMG: Essential Oil]
[H2]
Essential Oil (3)

[IMG: Hand Crafts]
[H2]
Hand Crafts (3)

[IMG: Incense]
[H2]
Incense (2)

[IMG: Jewellery]
[H2]
Jewellery (1)

[IMG: Wheat Bags]
[H2]
Wheat Bags (3)

[IMG: Uncategorized]
[H2]
Uncategorized (3)

Close Menu

facebook instagram phone email
1143 chars
SUB-PAGE (https://holistichandsdublin.com/holistic-massage/) Holistic Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin
Holistic massage is a combination of various movements used to manipulate muscles through the application of pressure to either soothe or stimulate the whole body. It aims to balance the β€œwhole” person and the effects will vary with each individual. Holistic massage is tailored to suit you and we aim to calm mind, body & soul.
This holistic therapy helps in the relief of a wide range of problems physiologically and psychologically, they include:
Relaxation of the whole body, reducing stress and anxiety
Gives a β€œlift” to the emotions and increases positive feelings
Encourages better circulation
Encourages deeper and therefore more efficient and relaxed breathing
Relieves muscle fatigue, soreness and stiffness
Relieves tired, stiff joints
Promotes general relaxation
Encourages sleep
Boosts immunity
It promotes suppleness of the muscles,improves circulation and reduces stress.
Encourages relaxation of the whole body, including the mind, reducing stress and anxiety.
Improves skin tone, elasticity and colour.
Encourages better lymph drainage, thus reducing swelling.
Balances digestion and waste removal.
With regular Holistic Massages you will find that you have increased energy levels as there is less energy spent in holding the body in a state of tension and strain. In this fast moving world, shouldn’t we all have some real time out!
45 minutes back, neck and shoulders €50
60 minutes full body €65
90 minutes €95
2 hour bliss massage €120

Close Menu

facebook instagram phone email
1517 chars
SUB-PAGE (https://holistichandsdublin.com/pregnancy-massage/) Pregnancy Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin
Pregnancy massage can help alleviate many of the symptoms and conditions associated with pregnancy. During this amazing time of physical and emotional change, pregnancy massage can be of enormous benefit to both the mother and baby.
Amongst many benefits, massage during pregnancy has been found to help alleviate the following complaints:
Muscle tension
Muscle spasm & cramping
Sciatic pain
Swelling oedema
Back, neck and shoulder discomfort caused by hormonal and postural changes
Improve quality of sleep
Reduce headaches
Relieve heartburn
Balance mood-swings and help depression
It reduces stress and allows the mother to relax, both important for during the pregnancy and labor
The health of the baby is enhanced by the pregnancy massage through increasing blood circulation, lymph circulation, reducing edema and increasing cellular respiration
Massage helps the mother to feel nurtured and pampered and this can then be passed onto the baby
Pregnancy massage assists in reducing tension in the weight bearing joints and other bone and muscle structures
It also helps maximize breathing capacity which is needed during labor and delivery
1 Hour Full Body Massage: €70.00
BOOK AN APPOINTMENT

Close Menu

facebook instagram phone email
1256 chars
SUB-PAGE (https://holistichandsdublin.com/hot-stone-massage/) Hot Stone Massage – Holistic Hands Dublin
Hot Stone massage involves the use of water-heated 100% natural basalt stones of varying sizes from large to tiny. The heat of the stones helps muscles relax more quickly than in traditional massage, allowing manipulation of a greater intensity. The stones are used to massage the body and relieve any tension and strain in the muscles.

The benefits include:
Healing improvement occurs in clients who suffer from the following conditions:
Muscular aches, pains, sprains and strains
Poor circulation
Rheumatic and arthritic conditions
Back pain
Stress, anxiety and tension
Insomnia
Depression
Fibromyalgia

[H3] This is a fabulous treatment go on treat yourself!

60 minutes back, neck and shoulders €75
90 minutes full body €110
Arrange Appointment

Close Menu

facebook instagram phone email
808 chars